Men’s Results by Place

The Fast and Flurry-ous 4.1 Mile Cross Country – January 15, 2011
Place
Place Bib Name Hometown Age Time Pace Division In Div
1. 302 Jason Hartmann Boulder CO 29 21:05 5:09 25 to 29 1st
2. 350 Patrick Rizzo Boulder CO 27 21:10 5:10 25 to 29 2nd
3. 271 Michael Chavez Fort Collins CO 21:18 5:12
4. 332 Tyler McCandless Boulder CO 24 21:32 5:16 20 to 24 1st
5. 334 Joshua Merrick Alamosa CO 29 21:39 5:17 25 to 29 3rd
6. 310 Patrick Hunt Boulder CO 32 21:54 5:21 30 to 34 1st
7. 349 Adam Rich Colorado Springs CO 22:02 5:23
8. 338 Japheth Ngojoy Greeley CO 23 22:09 5:25 20 to 24 2nd
9. 348 Bobby Reyes Longmont CO 26 22:10 5:25 25 to 29 4th
10. 356 Levi Severson Boulder CO 30 22:39 5:32 30 to 34 2nd
11. 342 Ewen North Louisville CO 32 22:41 5:32 30 to 34 3rd
12. 347 Ramin Razavi Boulder CO 32 22:42 5:33 30 to 34 4th
13. 312 James Johnson Boulder CO 42 22:58 5:36 40 to 44 1st
14. 371 John Tribbia Boulder CO 28 22:59 5:37 25 to 29 5th
15. 323 Rob Kosick Denver CO 32 23:12 5:40 30 to 34 5th
16. 305 Cody M Hill Colorado Springs CO 37 23:36 5:46 35 to 39 1st
17. 394 Gabriel Small Boulder CO 25 23:40 5:47 25 to 29 6th
18. 386 Alex Sico Englewood CO 23 23:42 5:47 20 to 24 3rd
19. 369 Robert Thayer Denver CO 26 23:45 5:48 25 to 29 7th
20. 424 Andy Ames Boulder CO 48 23:46 5:48 45 to 49 1st
21. 400 Ryan Lawrence Boulder CO 25 23:57 5:51 25 to 29 8th
22. 383 Antonio Molina Boulder CO 29 24:18 5:56 25 to 29 9th
23. 382 Jim Robbins Boulder CO 40 24:21 5:57 40 to 44 2nd
24. 264 Thomas Brenner Golden CO 24 24:50 6:04 20 to 24 4th
25. 252 Laubster Boulder CO 45 25:13 6:10 45 to 49 2nd
26. 335 Danny Miller Boulder CO 48 25:20 6:11 45 to 49 3rd
27. 303 Peter Hegelbach Boulder CO 46 25:27 6:13 45 to 49 4th
28. 274 Eric Collins Boulder CO 31 25:32 6:14 30 to 34 6th
29. 262 Aaron Bouplon Boulder CO 37 25:33 6:14 35 to 39 2nd
30. 393 Ricardo Kaempfen Boulder CO 16 25:34 6:15 15 to 19 1st
31. 289 Simon Escorcia Centennial CO 32 25:51 6:19 30 to 34 7th
32. 265 Marc Brumberg Boulder CO 42 25:54 6:19 40 to 44 3rd
33. 396 Mark Bridenstine Thornton CO 29 25:59 6:21 25 to 29 10th
34. 317 Thomas David Kehoe Boulder CO 48 26:01 6:21 45 to 49 5th
35. 426 Ryan Cooper Boulder CO 36 26:03 6:22 35 to 39 3rd
36. 399 Vince Calvo Erie CO 44 26:10 6:23 40 to 44 4th
37. 346 Craig Randall Boulder CO 27 26:42 6:31 25 to 29 11th
38. 320 Steven Kohuth Superior CO 45 26:49 6:33 45 to 49 6th
39. 331 Simon Martin Boulder CO 58 27:07 6:37 55 to 59 1st
40. 381 Daniel Fisher Masonville CO 20 27:19 6:40 20 to 24 5th
41. 344 Eric Patterson Boulder CO 46 27:29 6:43 45 to 49 7th
42. 306 Jarrod Hobson Lyons CO 39 28:06 6:52 35 to 39 4th
43. 385 Jon Sargent Boulder CO 34 28:16 6:54 30 to 34 8th
44. 395 Gavin Slater Broomfield CO 53 28:22 6:55 50 to 54 1st
45. 276 Marco Cornacchione Boulder CO 47 28:46 7:01 45 to 49 8th
46. 285 Dave Dooley Erie CO 63 29:00 7:05 60 to 64 1st
47. 339 Les Noe Boulder CO 55 29:28 7:12 55 to 59 2nd
48. 377 Bruce Wiener Boulder CO 27 29:38 7:14 25 to 29 12th
49. 304 John Heisel Boulder CO 38 29:51 7:17 35 to 39 5th
50. 260 Dave Berreman Lyons CO 49 29:58 7:19 45 to 49 9th
51. 328 Jed MacArthur Denver CO 33 30:19 7:24 30 to 34 9th
52. 330 Paul Mandel Boulder CO 44 30:29 7:27 40 to 44 5th
53. 308 Robert Howard Boulder CO 23 30:46 7:31 20 to 24 6th
54. 287 Jeff Dumas Boulder CO 65 31:21 7:39 65 to 69 1st
55. 313 Christopher Jones Brighton CO 37 31:43 7:45 35 to 39 6th
56. 281 Phil Delamere Boulder CO 50 32:00 7:49 50 to 54 2nd
57. 358 Danny Shearer Fort Collins CO 49 32:32 7:56 45 to 49 10th
58. 380 Robert Whittemore Broomfield CO 42 32:46 8:00 40 to 44 6th
59. 384 Jay Forester Denver CO 27 32:52 8:01 25 to 29 13th
60. 375 Kenyon Waugh Lyons CO 39 33:15 8:07 35 to 39 7th
61. 397 Gary Erickson Boulder CO 60 33:48 8:15 60 to 64 2nd
62. 398 Jon Goodman Boulder CO 50 33:55 8:17 50 to 54 3rd
63. 361 Tony Siravo Lakewood CO 9 34:16 8:22 14 & under 1st
64. 351 Peter Rolfe Fort Collins CO 36 34:28 8:25 35 to 39 8th
65. 296 James Gregory Windsor CO 8 34:40 8:28 14 & under 2nd
66. 337 Ben Nell Boulder CO 53 34:51 8:30 50 to 54 4th
67. 366 Eric Tedlie Arvada CO 50 35:23 8:38 50 to 54 5th
68. 364 Kevin Sullivan Boulder CO 35 36:15 8:51 35 to 39 9th
69. 379 Ed Youngberg Evergreen CO 67 36:51 9:00 65 to 69 2nd
70. 255 Christopher Allen Boulder CO 57 37:54 9:15 55 to 59 3rd
71. 370 Peter Tierney Boulder CO 65 37:56 9:16 65 to 69 3rd
72. 352 Mike Rosenlof Louisville CO 51 38:05 9:18 50 to 54 6th
73. 425 Fred Glover Boulder CO 73 38:53 9:29 70 to 74 1st
74. 291 Scott Forristall Thornton CO 57 39:37 9:40 55 to 59 4th
75. 258 Ryan Allshouse Longmont CO 43 40:57 10:00 40 to 44 7th
76. 316 Hank Kaplan Lafayette CO 71 42:16 10:19 70 to 74 2nd
77. 267 Verne Carlson Longmont CO 78 42:44 10:26 75 to 79 1st
78. 363 Rod Smythe Boulder CO 81 45:28 11:06 80 & over 1st